Directory

Staff Directory

Adams Laura Science 6 LauraAdams@pickens.k12.sc.us
Alexander Robin Social Studies 6 RobinAlexander@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amberg Sheila Math 6
Arnold Tiffany Math 8 TiffanyArnold@pickens.k12.sc.us
Baker Pam Bookkeeper PamelaBaker@pickens.k12.sc.us
Balawi Shannon Resource Teacher 7 ShannonBalawi@pickens.k12.sc.us
Baldree Jon SPED Teacher Assistant JonBaldree@pickens.k12.sc.us
Bargeron Kari Gateway to Technologies KariBargeron@pickens.k12.sc.us
Beam Heather Special Education HeatherBeam@pickens.k12.sc.us
Benson Andrew Social Studies7 AndrewBenson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Boggs Melinda Directed Research 6 MelindaBoggs@pickens.k12.sc.us
Bratcher Patti Language Arts 6 PattiBratcher@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brown Roger P.E. RogerBrown@pickens.k12.sc.us
Chamblee Linda Social Studies 7 LindaChamblee@pickens.k12.sc.us
Chandler Will Language Arts 8 WilliamChandler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Cole Paige Language Arts 7
Collings Judy Plant Engineer JudyCollings@pickens.k12.sc.us
Cory Lee Algebra I LeeCory@pickens.k12.sc.us
Culpepper Lucius Assistant Principal EdwardCulpepper@pickens.k12.sc.us
Davis Renatta Media Clerk/ Virtual School RenattaDavis@pickens.k12.sc.us
Duncan Jeff Principal JeffreyDuncan@pickens.k12.sc.us
Dunn Dana Directed Research 6 DanaDunn@pickens.k12.sc.us
Edge Anita Digital Literacy AnitaEdge@pickens.k12.sc.us
Elliott Kate Math 7 KateElliott@pickens.k12.sc.us
Foster Amanda Science 6 AmandaFoster@pickens.k12.sc.us
Fowler Lisa Guidance 6, 7 LisaFowler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Garrett Mary Cate Physical Education Teacher MaryGarrett@pickens.k12.sc.us
George Richard Science 8 RichardGeorge@pickens.k12.sc.us
Gregory Rachel Instructional Coach RachelGregory@pickens.k12.sc.us
Havice Briana Social Studies 8 BrianaHavice@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jackson Michelle Directed Research 8 michellejackson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Joplin Lisa Language Arts 6 LisaJoplin@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lamb Jewel Social Studies 8 JewelLamb@pickens.k12.sc.us
Langley Patricia After School Program PatriciaLangley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Lewis Steve Communications SteveLewis@pickens.k12.sc.us
Marsh Daniel Band DanielMarsh@pickens.k12.sc.us
Merck, RN Phyllis School Nurse PhyllisMerck@pickens.k12.sc.us
Mitchell Laural Special Education LaurelMitchell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Monroe Melissa Art MelissaMonroe@pickens.k12.sc.us
Moore Lauren Directed Research 7 LaurenMoore@pickens.k12.sc.us
Morgan Tye Science 7 HarryMorgan@pickens.k12.sc.us
Patterson Terry P.E. TerryPatterson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Potter Suzan RBHS SuzanPotter@pickens.k12.sc.us
Potts Lynn Math 7 LynnPotts@pickens.k12.sc.us
Powers Melissa Math 6 MelissaPowers@pickens.k12.sc.us
Preisig Jessica Assistant Principal JessicaPreisig@pickens.k12.sc.us
Qualkinbush Elizabeth Science 7 ElizabethQualkinbush@pickens.k12.sc.us
Raines Marilyn Language Arts 8 MarilynRaines@pickens.k12.sc.us
Reams Shona Data Entry ShonaReams@pickens.k12.sc.us
Reynolds Jenni Science 8 JenniReynolds@pickens.k12.sc.us
Richards Amy Intro to Spanish AmyRichards@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rowland Susan Guidance Clerk SusanRowland@pickens.k12.sc.us
Saliny David String Orchestra DavidSaliny@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sanchez Wanda Resource Teacher 6 WandaSanchez@pickens.k12.sc.us
Smith Sherri Google Basics SherriSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us
Valera Dwane Media Specialist DwaneValera@pickens.k12.sc.us
Vaughn Josh Social Studies 6/Boys Basketball Coach JoshVaughn@pickens.k12.sc.us
Wimphrie Byron At-Risk Coordinator ByronWimphrie@pickens.k12.sc.us
Yarrow Debbie Language Arts 7 DeborahYarrow@pickens.k12.sc.us
Young Allison Guidance 8 AllisonYoung@pickens.k12.sc.us